Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 6
  • Image 7
  • Image 8
  • Image 9

1720-801 Robertshaw Commercial Gas Oven Safety Magnet for 51-1106 Wolf 714202

$77.05
SKU:
1720-801
Current Stock:
5
Quantity:

Product Description

Robertshaw Commercial Cooking TS11 "K" Safety Magnet Assembly Part Number 1720-801.

Model number TS11K-4411-1-0.

Specifications:

Pilot Outlet: 1/8" Pipe
Includes 1/8" Pipe 3/16" and 1/4" Tubing Adapter Fittings
Body Inlet and Outlet 1/2" Pipe

Replacement for Brands:
Allpoints 51-1106
CCC G-115
Robertshaw Z950641100
JOHNSTONE SUPPLY F16-083
KEATING/KKO INC. 01062-6
MONTAGUE 1062-6
MONTAGUE B-41A
MONTAGUE R41
MONTAGUE V-2GC
Robertshaw 1720-700
Robertshaw 1720-701
Robertshaw 1720-705
Robertshaw 1720-706
Robertshaw 1720-709
Robertshaw 1720-710
Robertshaw 1720-711
Robertshaw 1720-712
Robertshaw 1720-716
Robertshaw 1720-719
Robertshaw 1720-720
Robertshaw 1720-721
Robertshaw 1720-729
Robertshaw 1720-741
Robertshaw 1720-747
Robertshaw 1720-752
Robertshaw 1720-753
Robertshaw 1720-801
Robertshaw 1720-803
Robertshaw 1720-C701
Robertshaw 1720-C801
Robertshaw 1722-801
Robertshaw 43781
Robertshaw 43-781
Robertshaw 43-783
Robertshaw 43-784
Robertshaw 43-786
WOLF RANGE 14202
WOLF RANGE 714202

The Robertshaw TS Series thermomagnetic safety valve is a control used to cut off the flow of gas to the burner in the event of a pilot outage. The magnet assembly is energized by voltage generated by a thermocouple that is heated by the pilot flame.
When this flame is extinguished, the thermocouple voltage decreases until a spring overcomes the magnetic force and closes off both the pilot and main gas. This control can be used for commercial and residential ovens, infrared heaters, chicken and
pig brooders, recreational vehicle gas appliances and many more applications requiring automatic safety valves.
  • Robertshaw Part Number 1720-801
  • Commercial Cooking TS11 "K" Safety Magnet Assembly

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!